Contact US

02. Visa

Most participants will require a visa to enter China. Our coordinator will help you with the visa application process. Participants are advised to check visa application procedures with the Chinese embassy in their country of residence as early as possible.The visa fee will be paid by the applicants directly to the Chinese Embassy, more details can be found as follows: USA ) Canada )

Required Documents For X2 Visa


Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a copy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

Visa Application Form(Form V.2013 )and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a photo on glossy photo paper glued onto the form ( your photo must meet the requirements ) .

Proof of legal stay or residence status( applicable to non - U.S. citizens )

You must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas(applicable to foreign citizens who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship )

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. ( If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change. )

Original and photocopy of the Admission Notice issued by a school or other entities in China.